top button

What is ET cycle?

0 votes
36 views
posted Jul 31, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

Exploratory testing cycle is called ET cycle.

answer Jul 31, 2018 by Praveen Singh
0 votes

A project where testers need to perform exploratory Testing and report bugs based on that testing.

answer Aug 4, 2018 by N B
0 votes

Exploratory testing cycle meaning of ET cycle

answer Aug 4, 2018 by Me Saif
...