top button

How to apply for a test cycle or project?

+1 vote
151 views

Hi Team,
I'm a newbie. Can anybody guide me how to apply for a project/Test cycle?

posted Aug 22, 2018 by Revati Rajane

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

referring to the above post

can someone guide me "Go to your profile----> Account setting--->My notification---> TICK mark to first four" as am unable to trace.

am i missing something or the site got upgraded to any new version recent past.

please note am new to this site and didn't even sign for a single test cycle or project

answer Feb 19 by Sai Krishna Akundi
–2 votes

Hi Newbie,

Once you logged to 99tests.

Goto your profile----> Account setting--->My notification---> TICK mark to first four

then you will come to whenever new cycle launched you will get mail notification

answer Aug 23, 2018 by Arunkumaarts