top button

What is Brand and Brand version?

0 votes
30 views
posted Sep 5, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A brand is a product, service, or concept that is publicly distinguished from other products, services, or concepts so that it can be easily communicated and usually marketed. A brand name is the name of the distinctive product, service, or concept.

example: Branding often takes the form of a recognizable symbol to which consumers easily identify, such as a logo. Common examples include the Nike "swoosh," the golden arches of McDonald's and the apple used by Apple Computers.

A brand company produce their different product with version name.. because they develop different type of product with version.
example: redmi note 5, redmi 6 etc.

answer Oct 29, 2018 by Bhumika Prajapati
+2 votes

Hi,

Brand and brand version is different for example

Samsung is a brand
Samsung j7 is a brand version

answer Sep 6, 2018 by Arun