top button

What is Verification in software testing?

+2 votes
57 views
posted Oct 6, 2018 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Verification is Static Testing technique to make sure that the product being develop is as per the requirements and design specifications. It is carried out by activities like: Reviews, Meetings and Inspections.

answer Oct 8, 2018 by Mukta Gupta
0 votes

Verfication testing is nothing but finding bugs early in the development cycle

answer Oct 8, 2018 by Arunkumaarts
0 votes

verification is most importance and start to early to develop software. its also static testing technique. tester verify the being developed software is as per client requirement or not and also verify its working properly or not.

answer Oct 11, 2018 by Bhumika Prajapati
0 votes

Verfication testing is nothing but finding bugs early in the development cycle of development.

answer Feb 7 by Courtney Jackson
...