top button

what is mean of tests?

+5 votes
28 views

what is mean of tests?

posted Dec 2, 2018 by Pintu Singha

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

A Test is a deliberate action or experiment to find out how well something works.

answer Jan 5 by Bhumika Prajapati
0 votes

Hi Pintu,

When you test something, you try it, for example by touching it or using it for a short time, in order to find out what it is, what condition it is in, or how well it works.

answer Dec 3, 2018 by Arunkumaarts
0 votes

test mean that you choose the thing that you think that its right when you try to test something achive your something that you succses on it

answer Jan 5 by Asma