top button

How to add video in a Bug?

+2 votes
66 views
posted Jul 25, 2018 by Arunkumaarts

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

While reporting bugs- there is option to upload video. If you were not able to do it- when validator will mark your bug as pending than you can edit and add video. Even if you are not able to do it- than place your video in google drive/dropbox and share the link in the comment section of the bug.

answer Aug 7, 2018 by N B
+1 vote

Now a days You can also make a video by any tools(e.g.: Fast stone capture) and upload to you-tube and put your you-tube video link in comment of report, if there is no option to add video in your report.

answer Oct 10, 2018 by Asadul Haque
...