top button

Tell me about QTP

+2 votes
50 views
posted Jan 24 by Arunkumaarts

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

Ready to test now

answer Jan 24 by Ahmed Mahmoud
+1 vote

Thanks Arun, now i know about QTP!

answer Jan 24 by Jonathan Santoa
0 votes

QTP (Quick Test Professional) is now known as HP UFT. It is a commercial automation tool and supports a very wide range of test environments Web, Desktop, SAP, Delphi, Net, ActiveX, Flex, Java, Oracle, Mobile, People Soft, Power Builder, Siebel, Stingray, Visual Basic amongst others.

The scripting language is VBScript. The tool gels well with HP ALM (Test Management Tool) and HP LoadRunner (Performance Testing Tool).

Salient features of QTP include Business Process Testing, keyword driven framework, XML support, robust checkpoints, test results.

answer Jan 24 by Arun
How to earn money
0 votes

How to testing

answer Jan 24 by Alamin Miah
...