top button

Why we can't able to edit bugs with smartphones? 99tests should provide that feature.

+3 votes
28 views
posted Feb 5 by Parth Modi

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

Hi Parth,

Our platform doesn't support mobile, we will build one app, mid of this year

answer Feb 5 by Arun
+1 vote

As of now, they aren't supporting responsive web for mobile browsers. It has worked at times for me, but for your benefit, consider using the website in Desktop.

answer Feb 6 by Somashekar B
–1 vote

As of now, they aren't supporting responsive web for mobile browsers. It has worked at times for me, but for your benefit, consider using the website in Desktop\ or laptops or other mobile devices as of right now sorry

answer Feb 7 by Courtney Jackson